Our Data Protection Policy (GDPR) | Vår dataskyddspolicy (GDPR)

Our Data Protection Policy (GDPR) | Vår dataskyddspolicy (GDPR) (Foto: Pixabay)

Who We Are  |  Vilka vi är

EN: Here you’ll see the privacy policy for Peter Berg Accounting Consultant (read more about the business at About), and how we’re applying the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Internally responsible for GDPR matters is Peter Berg (Contact).

SW:  Här ser du dataskyddspolicyn för Peter Berg Redovisningskonsult (läs mer om verksamheten på sidan Om) och hur vi följer dataskyddsdirektivet (GDPR). Internt ansvarig för dataskyddsfrågor är Peter Berg (Kontakt).




Lawfulness of Processing of Personal Data  |  Rättsliga grunder för behandling av personuppgifter

EN: Personal data are processed due to these three aspects of lawfulness.

SW: Personuppgifter behandlas enligt dessa tre rättsliga grunder.

  • Legal obligation  |  Rättslig förpliktelse
    • EN: To comply with laws and regulations for our own business, eg invoicing and accounting of invoices
    • SW: För att uppfylla lagar och regler för vår egen verksamhet, t.ex. fakturering och bokföring av fakturor
  • Performance of contract  |  Fullföljande av avtal
    • EN: In order to deliver agreed services to customers
    • SW: För att kunna leverera avtalade tjänster till kunder
  • Legitimate interests  |  Intresseavvägning
    • EN: For newsletters to customers and contacts, as well as for publishing reports on the blog about lectures and meetings of general interest
    • SW: För nyhetsbrev till kunder och kontakter, samt för publicering av reportage på bloggen om allmänintressanta föreläsningar och möten

Controller  |  Personuppgiftsansvarig

EN: The business Peter Berg Accounting Consultant is controller of the treatment of personal data in the own business, eg. in customer register. The representative of Peter Berg Accounting Consultant as controller is Peter Berg.

SW: Företaget Peter Berg Redovisningskonsult är personuppgiftsansvarig för behandling av personuppgifter i den egna verksamheten, t.ex. i kundregister. Företrädare för Peter Berg Redovisningskonsult som personuppgiftsansvarig  är Peter Berg.

Processor  |  Personuppgiftsbiträde

EN: The business Peter Berg Accounting Consultant is processor of  personal data in assignments for customers. The customers are then controllers. The representative of Peter Berg Accounting Consultant as processor is Peter Berg.

SW: Företaget Peter Berg Redovisningskonsult är personuppgiftsbiträde för personuppgifter i uppdrag som utförs för kunder. Kunderna är då personuppgiftsansvariga. Företrädare för Peter Berg Redovisningskonsult som personuppgiftsbiträde är Peter Berg.

Data Protection Officer  |  Dataskyddsombud

EN: A data protection officer shall be designated if the processing is carried out by a public authority, large scale processing is done, or sensitive personal data is processed.  Peter Berg Redovisningskonsult doesn’t meet any of these criteria and hasn’t appointed a data protection officer.

SW: Ett dataskyddsombud ska utses om personuppgiftsbehandlingen görs av ett offentligt organ, om övervakning av enskilda personer görs i stor skala, eller om känsliga personuppgifter behandlas. Peter Berg Redovisningskonsult uppfyller inte något av dessa kriterier och har inte utsett något dataskyddsombud.

Storage Period  |  Lagringstid

EN: Personal information is to be stored for 5 years to show business relations (money laundering legislation), 7 years for accounting records (accounting act and VAT act), and 10 years to fulfill the regulations for authorized accounting consultants (Rex). The Rex demand overrides the shorter periods so 10 years of storage is applied by Peter Berg Redovisningskonsult. Longer storage can apply for information about acquisition value for assets when sold, including responsibility periods by civil and tax legislation. Longer storage can also apply for archive purposes, such as reuse of legal documents in areas with unchanged regulations.

SW: Personuppgifter ska sparas i 5 år för att visa affärsförbindelser (penningtvättslagen), 7 år för räkenskapsmaterial (bokföringslagen och momslagen) samt 10 år för att uppfylla kraven för auktoriserade redovisningskonsulter Rex. Rex-kravet tar överhanden över kortare perioder så Peter Berg Redovisningskonsult tillämpar 10 års lagringstid. Längre lagring kan förekomma för information om anskaffningsvärden vid försäljning av tillgångar, inklusive efterföljande civilrättsliga och skatterättsliga ansvarsperioder. Längre lagring kan också förekomma för arkivändamål, såsom vid återanvändning av juridiska dokument på områden med oförändrat rättsläge.

Internet

EN: Personal information is published on the blog about lectures and meetings of common interest, based on legitimate interests. Standard cookies are used for anonymous visitor statistics on the blog, Facebook, LinkedIn, YouTube and Google My Business. In these channels the name is also shown for those who write posts or comments. A pop-up on the blog makes the visitors aware of the cookies. Cookie information on the other channels are operated by each company.

SW: Personuppgifter publiceras på bloggen om föreläsningar och möten av allmänt intresse, baserat på intresseavvägning. Standardkakor används för anonym besöksstatistik på bloggen, Facebook, LinkedIn, YouTube och Google My Business. I dessa kanaler visas också namn för den som skriver inlägg eller kommentarer. En dialogruta gör besökaren uppmärksam på kakorna på bloggen. Information om kakor i de övriga kanalerna hanteras av respektive företag.

Your Rights  |  Dina rättigheter

EN: You do have rights if your personal information is registered by Peter Berg Redovisningskonsult. If the information about you is in any way wrong you do have the right to get it corrected. In fact, this is of mutual interest. You also have the right to oppose the use of your personal information for marketing. Therefor you can at any moment unregister from our newsletter. Should you think that your personal information is processed in conflict with the GDPR you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Sweden is Datainspektionen.

SW: Du har rättigheter om din personliga information är registrerad av Peter Berg Redovisningskonsult. Om informationen är felaktig på något sätt har du rätten till rättelse. Det är faktiskt av ömsesidigt intresse. Du har också rätten att invända mot användningen av dina personuppgifter för marknadsföring. Därför kan du när som helst avregistrera dig från vårt nyhetsbrev. Skulle du anse att dina personuppgifter behandlas i strid med GDPR kan du klaga till tillsynsmyndigheten, som i Sverige är Datainspektionen.


Besök Nätbutiken och bli inspirerad!
Visit the Web Shop and get inspired!

Method: Bringing Theory to Practice
Results: Web Shop
Stay Informed: Newsletter

Subscribe to Blog by Email

Enter your email address to subscribe and receive notifications of new posts.